You Cannot and Will Not Win
[…] a. Additionally, the Coast Guard – in direct violation of both U.S. Code and Federal Regulations – continues to withhold exculpatory evidence that would further establish the calculated impropriety of my separation and punitive aspects of my discharge for an unproven “crime”:

  §  CFR, Subchapter B, Part 52 – Board for Correction of Military Records of the Coast Guard, Subpart C, § §52.25 “Access to official records” states that I “shall have such access to official records or to any information pertaining to the applicant which is in the custody of the Coast Guard.” 

  §  10 USC Chapter 79 - Correction of Military Records  § 1556 – “Ex parte communications prohibited" states that “The Secretary of each military department shall ensure that an applicant seeking corrective action… is provided a copy of all correspondence and communications (including summaries of verbal communications) to or from the agency or board... with an entity or person outside the agency or board that pertain directly to the applicant’s case or have a material effect on the applicant’s case.”

 b. My persecution is either legally or administrative founded.  As the wind blows on both sides of a tennis court, I expect the Board will rectify these legal kerfuffles “lawyer-to-lawyer” with the office of the Judge Advocate General (CG-094) before hearing my case